Download our Visa Application, print, fill in and submit with other required documents

Visa Requirements

  • ALL DOCUMENTS MUST BE IN ENGLISH OR TRANSLATED INTO ENGLISH!
  • Completed and signed Visa application form (same signature as in passport)
  • Valid passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of entry and at least 3 or more blank pages (passport must accompany the application)
  • Two (2) colour passport photograph (should be identical)
  • Visa fees (in cash or bank transfer, banking details will be supplied on request)
  • Copy of round trip ticket or itinerary indicating your trip in and out of Namibia
  • Accommodation confirmation or travel plan
  • Letter of invitation from the host in Namibia
  • proof that they will be supported by a person who is permanent resident of Namibia or is Namibian if such a case applies
  • Adequate funds for the duration of stay in Namibia
  • Multiple Entry: Travel Plan/Itinerary
  • Health requirements: Yellow fever inoculation is a requirement ONLY if the journey to Namibia entails passing through a yellow fever area of Africa by any other means than by a scheduled air service.
  • We cannot process visa applications received through fax/e-mail.
  • Visas CANNOT be applied for at Namibian ports of entry.

Follow links bellow to find more information for Visa Pressing Times, Pick up, Fees and Business

  • Visa Processing, Fees and Other Conditions
  • Visa Application for Business purposes